Information of news
  • Views: 0
  • Author: varder
  • Date: 19-12-2015, 21:56
19-12-2015, 21:56

We are pleased to announce the semi-finalists of the National Public Speaking Competition 2015-2016

Category: Information

The semi-finalists are listed in alphabetical order by the last name:

1.Boyarska Sofiya

Lviv National University of Ivan Franko

2.Chychyrkoza Ihor

Cherkasy  First City Gymnasia

3.Ilchenko Kateryna

Kyiv National University of ‘Kyiv-Mohyla Academy’

4.Kovalchuk Karina

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

5.Levkovska Anna

Horodok secondary school, Radomyshl region, Zhytomyr oblast

6.Lukina Yaroslava

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

7.Lytvyn Olha

Lviv Polytechnic National University

8.Manzholenko Iryna

Cherkasy First City Gymnasia

9.Melnyk Nadia

Khmelnytskyi Lyceum 17

10.Milova Darina

Vinnytsia Humanitarian gymnasium 1

11.Mykhailova Nataliia

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

12.Postrybailo Kateryna

Kyiv Gymnasium of biotechnologies177

13.Sokur Kateryna

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

14.Talashchuk Viktoriia

Kostopil, Rivne district, National University “Ostroh Academy”

15.Tkachenko Kateryna

Chernihiv National University of Technology

16.Trotska Olha

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

17.Tsymbalist Anna

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

18.Vivchar Nadiia

Kyiv Dragomanov National Pedagogical University

19.Zabedilina Olena

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko  State Pedagogical University

20.Zhuk Julia

Kyivspecializedschool 159

 

Congratulations!

 

Four participants have been selected as alternate candidates for the Final stage of the Competition. They can be offered to take part in the Final stage in case a principal candidate is not able to participate at any circumstances.

Alternate candidates:

1. Ivanova Maryna

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

2. Dzhus Olena

Ustynivka secondary school, Kirovograd region

3. Vovchenko Nataliia

Kirovohrad Volodymyr Vynnychenko State Pedagogical University

4. Andros Liliya 

Chernihiv Comprehensive school 24