Information of news
  • Views: 0
  • Author: varder
  • Date: 26-04-2018, 20:32
26-04-2018, 20:32

Congratulations to the winners of the English-Speaking Union Ukraine Shakespeare Competition 2018!

Category: Information

Congratulations

to the winners of

the English-Speaking Union Ukraine

Shakespeare Competition 2018!

 

 

I place – Olena Dzhus

(Central Ukrainian State Pedagogical University,

2 Year)

 

II place – Daria Puchnina  

(Central Ukrainian State Pedagogical University,

1 Year)

 

III place – Vadym Bilodid

(Haivoron Polytechnic College, 3 Year)

III place – Anna Ohlobiak

(Gymnasium of New Teaching Technologies, Kropyvnytskyi, 10 Form)

 

We highly appreciate all the efforts made by the participants and wish them every success in their future endeavors!

 

Information of news
  • Views: 0
  • Author: varder
  • Date: 23-04-2018, 11:16
23-04-2018, 11:16

The date of National Shakespeare Competition 2018 is changed!

Category: Information

National Shakespeare Competition 2018 will take place on

 

April 26.

 

Sorry for the inconvenience!

Information of news
  • Views: 0
  • Author: varder
  • Date: 14-04-2018, 21:50
14-04-2018, 21:50

Всеукраїнський конкурс читців сонетів Уільяма Шекспіра 2018

Category: Information

26 квітня 2018 року відбудеться Всеукраїнський конкурс читців сонетів Уільяма Шекспіра, який проводить громадська організація Спілка англійської мови в Україні серед учнів та студентів середніх та вищих закладів освіти.

Конкурс розпочнеться о 10.00 у науковому залі бібліотеки  ЦДПУ імені Володимира Винниченка. Конкурс проходитиме за підтримки народного депутата України Горбунова О.В.

Запрошуємо всіх бажаючих насолодитися красою поетичної мови У.Шекспіра.

Information of news
  • Views: 0
  • Author: varder
  • Date: 10-04-2018, 09:37
10-04-2018, 09:37

The ESU Ukraine is delighted to announce the semi-finalists of the National Shakespeare Competition 2018!

Category: Information

The semi-finalists are listed in random order:

  1. BEZKROVNA ANASTASIIA
  2. CHERNYSHOVA SOFIYA
  3. HETMANETS TETIANA
  4. IVANOV NIKITA
  5. KHRINENKOYULIIA
  6. KOVAL DARIA
  7. LYASHENKO NINA
  8. LYMAR TETIANA
  9. OHLOBIAK ANNA
  10. OSADCHA NATALIIA
  11. POPOVA VICTORIIA
  12. RUDNYTSKA OLENA
  13. CHYZHEVSKA VICTORIIA
  14. PUCHNINA DARIA
  15. PERTOVA ANASTASIIA
  16. DZHUS OLENA
  17. BILODID VADYM
  18. VORONICHENKO ANASTASIIA
  19. PAVLOVA ANASTASIIA
  20. MARCHENKO YULIA
  21. TSVYK KARINA
  22. DOBROLEVSKYI VADYM
  23. STEPANYUK LISA
  24. YEVTUSHENKO TETIANA
  25. TATAR ANGELINA
  26. LANETSKA ANNA
  27. NEDZELSKA ANASTASIIA

The semi-finalists are invited to the semi-final of the competition which starts

at 10.00 a.m.on 24April 2018 in the TsSPU library building

(1 Shevchenko Street, 2 Floor). Registration is at 10.00 a.m.

All the participants are reciting a sonnet different from that one presented at Round 1.